FOAC Home PageAccessoriesPast Event PicturesUpcoming EventsMembers in the NewsMembers CarsContact FOACJoin FOACFOAC SponsorsClassifiedsLinks

 

BEST OF SHOW
1979    Ford    F-100    Doug Austin
Class A - Fairlane 1962-1967 and Mercury Equivalents
1st
66
Ford         Fairlane 500         Jerry Sellers
2nd
64
Ford         Fairlane 500         Thomas Payne
3rd
65
Mercury    Comet Cyclone    Wayne Starnes
Class B - Fairlane/Torino 1968-1970 and Mercury Equivalents
1st
68
Mercury    Cyclone GT    Jerry Small
2nd
70
Ford          Torino GT      Bob Exline
3rd
68
Ford          Torino GT      Dale & Teresa Klonts
Class C - Torino 1971-1976 and Mercury Equivalents
1st
76
Ford    Torino Starsky and Hutch    Shane Bryant
2st
71
Ford    Torino                                 Dale Shelton
3rd
74
Ford    Gran Torino                        Dawn Picirillo
Class E - Ford Cars 1948 and Earlier - All
1st
37
Ford    Club Coupe    Clifford Grayson
Class G - Ford Cars 1960 thru 1969 - All
1st
62
Ford    Galaxie Sunliner    Buck Little
2nd
64
Ford    Galaxie XL           Melissa Quay
3rd
60
Ford    Falcon                  Larry Miller
Class J - Ford Cars 1990 thru 1999 - All
1st
99
Ford    Crown Vic    Eric Huhn
Class L - Mustang 1964 1/2 thru 1973
1st
66
Mustang    Greg Troutman  
2nd
65
Mustang    Ricky Ward  
3rd
68
Mustang    Victor Fregonese  
Class N - Mustang 1979 thru 1993
1st
91
Mustang GT Steve Hoskins  
Class O - Mustang 1994 thru 2004
1st
98
Mustang GT                    Scott Shue  
2nd
98
Mustang GT                    Jason Thomas  
3rd
95
Mustang Boss Shinoda    Ryan Travis
Class P - Mustang 2005 thru 2009
1st
06
Mustang GT Lee Kiser  
2nd
06
Mustang GT Robert Orzescu  
3rd
05
Mustang Don Miller  
Class Q - SVO-SVT - Factory Performance - All
1st
03
Cobra    Adam Hendrick
2nd
04
Cobra    Brett Smith
3rd
98
Cobra    Craig Stuart
Class R - Special Edition - Roush/SaleenShelby/Steeda - All
1st
06
Roush Stage 3    James Sipes
2nd
08
Saleen                Mike Hughes
3rd
07
Mustang 302      Blake Sullins
Class S - Thunderbird 1955 thru 1957 - All
1st
56
Thunderbird    Jeff Warner  
Class T - Thunderbird 1958 thru 2005
1st
71
Thunderbird    Edward Meleschuk
2nd
74
Thunderbird    Jim Norris
3rd
02
Thunderbird    Vickie Moore
Class U - Mercury/Edsel?Lincoln - All - Excludes Classes A,B,D
1st
04
Mercury    Maruader             Jim Marton
2nd
03
Mercury    Maruader             Tom Adair
3rd
03
Mercury    Maruader 300B    Rex Weinbender
Class W - Ford Trucks 1948 thru 1955
1st
55
F-100    Tow Truck    Ken Schrader
Class X - Ford Trucks 1956 thru 1966
1st
65
F-100    Jerry Ward
Class Z - Ford Trucks 1970 thru 1979
1st
71
F-150    Terry White  
Class AA - Ford Trucks 1980 thru 2009
1st
00
F-150 Roush    Barry Simpson
Class BB - Street Rods - All Ford Powered
1st
39
Convertible    Dallas Talbert
Class CC - Modifieds - All Ford Powered
1st
06
Ford    Mustang    Mike March
2nd
85
Ford    Mustang    Carey Gray
3rd
69
Ford    Mustang    Charles Messer
Class FF - Model Cars - All
1st
Josh Sellers  
Class GG - Pedal Cars - All
1st Sean Sellers
FOAC Rebel Award
Lee Holman
3D Performance Best Shine Award
1st Don Miller
2nd Lee Kiser
3rd James Sipes
         

FORD OWNERS ASSOCIATION OF THE CAROLINAS